This week, we celebrated the completion of our fall co-curricular term with shared stories detailing personal bests, last-minute victories, new discoveries and new-found pride in accomplishments. Together, we celebrated our 1st Girls’ Field Hockey team that won the CISAA gold medal (and the elusive tie-clips!) as well as other incredible accomplishments including the completion of a co-curricular season chock-full of artistic, athletic and social enrichment choices.
1st Girls’ Basketball - CISAA Silver Medalists
Most Improved Player: Janelle Lawes
The Susan Hadden Trophy for Most Valuable Player: Allie Madden
Jr. Girls’ Basketball
Most Improved Player: Jimena Carrasco
The J. Paige Wadsworth Award for Most Valuable Player: Ana Jervis
1st Cross Country
Most Valuable Runner: Tommy Larson
1st Girls’ Field Hockey - CISAA Gold Medalists
Most Improved Player: Kennedy Bardawill
McIntyre Award: Lily Coates
The Susan Hadden Trophy for Most Valuable Player: Clara Mindjimba
2nd Girls’ Field Hockey
Most Improved Player: Harper McGowan
The Baker Award for Most Valuable Player: Caroline Chen, Grace Bender
1st Boys’ Soccer
Most Improved Player: Marcus Blair and Timur Dauletov
The Hayman-Jones Award for Most Valuable Player: Andre Vilcini
The Ingram Award: Andre Vilcini and Max Brandes
2nd Boys’ Soccer
Most Improved Player: Mahmoud Salem
Most Valuable Player: Jackson Harding
Jr. Boys’ Soccer
Most Improved Player: Tyler Hogg
The Richard Hales Award for the Spirit of Soccer: Lucca Garza
The J. Paige Wadsworth Award for Most Valuable Player: Jack Freeman
1st Boys’ Volleyball
Most Improved Player: Nico Fulcherberguer
The Colonel Lefevre Trophy for Most Valuable Player: Nick Latimer
Jr. Boys’ Volleyball
Most Improved Player: Liam Segura
The J. Paige Wadsworth Award for Most Valuable Player: Kaiden Bletsoe
Guitar
Most Dedicated to Guitar: Umai Zhusupbekova
Outdoor Rec.
Most Enthusiastic: Prajina Salvarajah
Riding
Most Improved: Sophie Gray
Most Promising: Dorothy Li
Rock Climbing
Leadership in Climbing Award: Theresa Saller
Most Dedicated Climber Award: Tuna Basara
Team Fitness
Spirit and Dedication Male: Geoff Yuen
Spirit and Dedication Female: Adrienne Cross
Waterfront
Most Improved Sailor: Alejandra Porcar Munoz
Most Valuable Sailor: Anthony Overing
Boardsailing Leadership Award: Jason Chen, James Baker
Most Improved Boardsailor: David Crispo